Apricot Blush

Chrysanthemum

Denomination: 'Apricot Blush'
Synonym: Apricot Yoblush
Botanical Name: Chrysanthemum
Applicant/Holder: Aris Horticulture Inc.
P.O. Box 230
Barberton, Ohio
44203
United States of America
Breeder: Susan M. Polys-Nilsson, Polys-Nilsson, Susan, Chaular, United States of America
Agent in Canada: Keepsake Plants, Ltd.
P.O. Box 370
268 Seacliff Drive West
Leamington, Ontario
N8H 3W3
Canada
Tel: 519-326-6121; Ext.224
Application Date: 1994-09-02
Application Number: 94-421
Grant of Rights Date: 1995-08-21
Certificate Number: 0158
Date rights surrendered: 2001-08-20
Date modified: