1084

Flax

Denomination: '1084'
Synonym: Rydal
Botanical Name: Linum usitatissimum
Applicant/Holder: Viterra Inc.
201- 407 Downey Road
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
S7N 4L8
Canada
Breeder: J.C. Paul Dribnenki, United Grain Growers Limited, Vegreville, Alberta
Agent in Canada: Viterra Inc.
2625 Victoria Avenue
Regina, Saskatchewan
S4T 7T9
Canada
Application Date: 1998-02-26
Application Number: 98-1227
Grant of Rights Date: 2001-05-07
Certificate Number: 0931
Date rights revoked: 2010-11-19
Date modified: