Hort16A

Kiwifruit

Denomination: 'Hort16A'
Synonym: Earligold
Botanical Name: Actinidia chinensis
Applicant/Holder: Zespri Group Limited
400 Maunganui Road
Mount Maunganui
Tauranga
New Zealand
Breeder: The Horticulture and Food Research Institute of New Zealand Limited, Auckland, New Zealand
Agent in Canada: Smart & Biggar
P.O. Box 2999, Station D
55 Metcalfe Street, Suite 900
Ottawa, Ontario
K1P 5Y6
Canada
Tel: 613-232-2486 ex. 1279
Application Date: 1999-09-09
Application Number: 99-1778
Date Withdrawn: 2009-10-29
Date modified: