Americana Violet

Pelargonium

Denomination: 'Americana Violet'
Synonym: Violet Americana
Botanical Name: Pelargonium ×hortorum
Applicant/Holder: Goldsmith Seeds, Inc.
2280 Hecker Pass Highway
P.O. Box 1349
Gilroy, California
95021
United States of America
Breeder: Mitchell Hanes, Goldsmith Seeds, Inc., Morgan Hill, United States of America
Agent in Canada: Hole's Greenhouse
101 Bellerose Drive
St. Albert, Alberta
T8N 8N8
Canada
Tel: 780-419-6800
Application Date: 1995-05-19
Application Number: 95-543
Grant of Rights Date: 1996-10-01
Certificate Number: 0270
Date rights surrendered: 2000-09-14
Date modified: