Aquarell

Pelargonium

Denomination: 'Aquarell'
Previously Proposed Denomination: 'Rosemary'
Synonym: Rosy
Botanical Name: Pelargonium ×domesticum
Applicant/Holder: Mirko Vavra, Inc.
Korneuburgerstrasse 199, A-2102
Bisamberg
Austria
Breeder: Wolfgang Kirmann, Mirko Vavra, Inc., Langenzersdorf, Austria
Agent in Canada: Smart & Biggar
P.O. Box 2999, Station D
55 Metcalfe Street, Suite 900
Ottawa, Ontario
K1P 5Y6
Canada
Tel: 613-232-2486 ex. 1279
Application Date: 1995-12-28
Application Number: 95-716
Protective direction granted: - -
Date Withdrawn: 2000-04-26
Date modified: